NuroKor Ambassadors


Meet the people who use and love our products. People who share our values.

Ricky Lightfoot

World Trail Running Champion & GB Mountain Runner

Charlie Guest

Olympic Alpine Skier (Slalom & Parallel Slalom) 1st British Woman to ever win a European Cup

Pam Thorburn

Alpine & Ski Cross GB Champion, Member of the GB World Cup team (Alpine and Freestyle Skiing)

Ross Haslam

European Silver medallist & world cup bronze medallist - mixed synchronised 3 metre springboard, 2019 FINA world diving series finalist, 18 time junior national champion

Liam Grimley BSC (Hons) GSR

Founder and principal Rehabilitator & Trainer at Elevate

Ellie Dickinson

GB Road & Track Cyclist, European Champion, World Championship medal winner

Chemmy Alcott

4 x Olympian, BBC Ski Sunday Presenter, Hon President of Ski Club GB, Inspirational Speaker, Podcaster & Ski Coach

Lamin Deen

Double Olympian, World Cup medalist - GB Bobsleigh Driver

Ben Simons

Double Olympian - GB Bobsleigh Team Member

Olly Butterworth

GB Bobsleigh Team Member, former rugby player & 400m runner

Ryan Letts

GB Bobsleigh Team Member

Tremayne Gilling

GB Bobsleigh Team Member, GB Team - Track & Field

GB Bobsleigh Team

Lamin Deen, Olly Butterworth, Ryan Letts, Ben Simons, Tremayne Gilling, Joel Fearon, James Dasaolu & Toby Olubi

Jamie Baulch

400m Sprint, Olympic silver medalist & 2x World Champion, guest speaker and presenter

Ben Allen

World Triathlon Athlete - 4x Australian Cross Tri Champion 21x World Tour XTERRA Champion 3x World XTERRA Champion Podium 3x Asian Triple Crown Champion

Amanda Lightfoot

2x Olympian and Current No.1 British Champion Biathlete

Madeleine Bell

Professional Ballet Dancer

Hege Henriksen

Professional OCR Athlete, winner 24 hour Kvalik race

Jaqui Slack

British, European & World Cup triathlete

Ieuan Evans MBE

Former Wales and British and Irish Lions international rugby player

Justine Southall

MD Marie Claire UK, Brand, Communications and Media Expert

Lewis Prosser

Professional Hockey player - Commonwealth Games x 2, National League Champions 2017 & 2018, Wales Captain

Alan Forsyth

Hockey Player for GB & Scotland - UK Hockey Writers Player of the Year 2018

Tom Biggs

Former Premiership Professional Rugby Player - Worcester Warriors, U21s England Sevens, Personal Trainer & RFU level 3 coach

Robbie Britton

GB International 24hr athlete, World class ultra distance coach, MSc Performance Coaching

Laurie Taylor

Olympic Alpine Ski racer, British Europa cup team member

Team Evolution

Alpine Skiing Academy - training national team athletes

NFTO Skydiving Team (Not For The Ordinary)

British National Champions & World silver medallists

Toby Hunt

PGA Professional Golfer, Welsh National PGA Champion 2018, Winner of over 20 UK PGA events

Alex Polizzi

Professional Triathlete & Ironman 70.3 World Championship Competitor

Garyn Phillips

Professional Rugby Player - Ospreys

Andrew “Cotty” Cotton

Professional Big Wave Surfer, World Surf League Biggest Wave Finalist 2012 & 2014, big wave world tour competitor, 2017 World Surf League “Wipeout of the Year”, Motivational and Keynote Speaker

Logan Martin

Professional BMX Dirt and Freestyle Rider, 7 X-games Medals, 2 × Overall FISE World Series Champion, 2019 2nd Place UCI World Championships, 2019 UCI Oceania Continental Champion, 2019 UCI Australia National champion

Vicky Williamson

Former British sprint cyclist, current GB Bobsleigh team member aiming for 2022 Winter Olympics.

Rachel Rutherford

Long distance triathlete, Kona Ironman World Championships 2019 finisher & winner of Ironman Lanzarote 2019

Jake Richardson

Former national Alpine Skier & the inspiration behind The Cross Collective, UK Snowsports Developing Performance Coach of the year 2018 & 2019

Alexandra Bell

800m & Cross Country athlete, 800m Commonwealth finalist 2018 & World semi-finalist 2019

Tahnee Seagrave

Downhill Mountain Bike Rider, Silver medalist at the 2019 UCI Mountain Bike World Championships

Will Sharman

110 metre hurdles athlete, World Championship competitor, Commonwealth Games & European Championships medal winner

Rory Townsend

UCI Team Canyon Cyclist, World Road Race Championships competitor for Ireland, Sprints Jersey winner - Tour of Britain 2019.

Brooke Cullen

Diving - GB Junior Elite competitor, Swim England’s Team Y diver

Olivia Breen

GB Sprinter and Long Jump paralympian - Bronze medallist 2012 - Women’s 4x100m Relay, IPC World & European Championships medallist, Commonwealth Games medallist (representing Wales)

Molly Lindsay

Semi-pro MMA fighter, European Bantamweight title holder - Battle Arena

Matt Cooper

Fencing - GB Team, Jnr British Champion, Jnr British No1, Jnr World Cup medal winner

Henry Weir

Team GB and Olympic & World Cup hockey player, Commonwealth Games & European medal winner